top of page
Forest Road

A

Business         Phone

A Plus Driving School 335-7210

A&R Pool And Spa Service 234-9578

A+ Construction Inc 335-0128

Aaron Brandt, Financial Advisor - Edward Jones 335-8158

Aaron Garfinkel Construction 335-3996

Abbaroo.com 335-2885 www.abbaroo.com

Abbot's Antiques & Collectibles 335-0606

Abbot's Thrift Shop 335-0606

Action Plan Marketing 338-7790

Adina's Daycare 338-3873

Affordable Septic 338-8900

Air & Fire 338-7567

Alex Pena, Realtor 331-0599

Alex's Foreign Auto League 336-2277

All American Roofing 706-0228

All R. V. Service and Repair 461-1777

All-Seasons Yard Care 335-0320

Allard's Septic Service 338-7040

Allen PC Service 335-7175

Alpine Tile Co 335-4921

Alta Main Solar Analytics & Engineering 335-2197

Alternative Healing Center 227-0000

Alternative Legal Services 704-2166

Alternative Power & Electric 338-4887

Always Current Electric 234-8553

Amerispec Home Inspections 338-1000

Ananda Sangha of The Redwoods 338-YOGA
www.anandaredwoods.org

Andersen Media & Communications 335-6500

Andrea Marie, Hair and Makeup Artist 408-314-2008

Apollo Drain & Rooter Service 338-3203

Aroma Restaurant 609-6596

Art Lab 227-3311

Art Services by Steve Lanctot 338-3232

Austin Construction 227-6815

From the Publishers

Mary Andersen and Julie Horner

The 2024 San Lorenzo Valley Business Directory is in the works. We continue to take pride in preserving this publication and supporting local SLV businesses. Thanks to all the advertisers who are helping to make this upcoming edition happen. We wish all businesses prosperity today, and in all the years to come. If you have any questions about your listing, contact us.

 

The longevity of the directory makes it valuable and gives the book its recognition. Our sponsor partners this year are the San Lorenzo Valley Post and the San Lorenzo Valley Chamber of Commerce

 

Please note, we are not to be confused with the newer directory published by Scotts Valley entities. 

San Lorenzo Valley residents recognize the ORIGINAL SLV Business Directory, and value it both online and in print. 

There are over 1000 businesses in the San Lorenzo Valley, many are home-based and tucked in the woods or digital based. Please contact SLVBD if you have a business, and would like to be listed.

Regardless of the economic climate in the San Lorenzo Valley, it’s always the right time to advertise.

 

Advertisers can now sign up for the 2024 season. Download the price list on our Advertise page, call us. Your business can be on its way to increasing its visibility and revenue in just a few minutes.

Promoting your business is the only way to stay visible. Local people want local services, from names they recognize. Advertising in the San Lorenzo Valley Business Directory builds name recognition for your business. SLVBD is the perfect venue to showcase your business to local residents.

Get noticed in the San Lorenzo Valley and attract local customers. Advertise your business, sign up today! 

Remember, shop locally and support your local businesses.

bottom of page