top of page
Forest Road

D

Business    Phone

Dan's Chimney Service 332-9200

Dancing Crane, The Acupuncture & Herbal 338-8033

David Martin, E.A. Income Tax Preparation
18645 Hwy 9, Boulder Creek 338-3711

Daybreak Camp 335-2756

Deborah Wood, RE/MAX 419-5020

Dennis Belom, MD 338-6451

Department of Forestry 335-5355

Dessert First Bakery 338-7008

Dominican Hospital 462-7700

Donner Land & Homes 408-395-5754

Doscher Painting 335-9084

Dr. Auto Repair 335-5147

Dragonfly Landscaping 227-3848

Dynamic Design 336-2285

From the Publishers

Mary Andersen and Julie Horner

The 2024 San Lorenzo Valley Business Directory is in the works. We continue to take pride in preserving this publication and supporting local SLV businesses. Thanks to all the advertisers who are helping to make this upcoming edition happen. We wish all businesses prosperity today, and in all the years to come. If you have any questions about your listing, contact us.

 

The longevity of the directory makes it valuable and gives the book its recognition. Our sponsor partners this year are the San Lorenzo Valley Post and the San Lorenzo Valley Chamber of Commerce

 

Please note, we are not to be confused with the newer directory published by Scotts Valley entities. 

San Lorenzo Valley residents recognize the ORIGINAL SLV Business Directory, and value it both online and in print. 

There are over 1000 businesses in the San Lorenzo Valley, many are home-based and tucked in the woods or digital based. Please contact SLVBD if you have a business, and would like to be listed.

Regardless of the economic climate in the San Lorenzo Valley, it’s always the right time to advertise.

 

Advertisers can now sign up for the 2024 season. Download the price list on our Advertise page, call us. Your business can be on its way to increasing its visibility and revenue in just a few minutes.

Promoting your business is the only way to stay visible. Local people want local services, from names they recognize. Advertising in the San Lorenzo Valley Business Directory builds name recognition for your business. SLVBD is the perfect venue to showcase your business to local residents.

Get noticed in the San Lorenzo Valley and attract local customers. Advertise your business, sign up today! 

Remember, shop locally and support your local businesses.

bottom of page